<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d3417714927660160691\x26blogName\x3d~*%E1%83%A6Confession+Atykah+Aura%E1%83%A6*~\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://thepassionate22.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://thepassionate22.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6033730808409670045', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Confession of Atykah Aura
Just don't give up.

Biography

Name Atykah i'm just like a normal people who love to write. Just be nice.

bold underlined strikethrough italic


Quotesbox


Pastentries

Are you sure you want to turn back the time and read about my past?

February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
January 2011
February 2011
March 2011
April 2011
June 2011
July 2011
August 2011
September 2011
October 2011
November 2011
December 2011
January 2012
February 2012
March 2012
May 2012
December 2012
January 2013
February 2013
May 2013
August 2013
September 2013
December 2013
April 2014
May 2015
January 2017
July 2017
August 2017


Creditorials

NEVER REMOVE THIS SECTION!

Layout Designer:
♥chocodiiction-lovesxoxo*
Others:


Sunday, April 11, 2010

Wow.. what a random weeks without update anything in my blog. I MISS MY BLOG deadly.. Ok i am not going anywhere or gone and yes i am busy with things. Come on this is life. I can't simply sit down and gazed at the computer doing nothing. Update FB, TWITTER and BLOG. Nothing can compare a busy life with searching something good in your real life. I must practise myself not to be a lazy kind of person with no future. Hell i am already 20 and i still stuck in the middle of nowhere. Ok lets forgot about that eh. Recently i watch lots of movies. And now movies are already once of my foods. Hehe..without movies i am suck. So just now in the afternoon at 2pm i was at the EMPIRE watched 'CLASH OF THE TITANS' with my dad. Yes my dad. Well, he kinda be a decent man to treat me and since he loves an action classic movie. So as a daughter i am ok with it. Spend time your life as you still exist in this world. So my rate for this movie, i gave 8/10...seriously this movie is damn good!! i recommend to all of you please watch this movie. This is so good. I loce it..especially the art and the creativity that they make and creat. Its so amazing. Flawless!!!! I still think about human and god..urr no offense.. just in the movie.. Its so bull! heh' what a movie..they like to confusing us!! So actions is better than a slow motion love story... GOOD JOBS!!


Other than this i also bought 6 new dvds.I bought 'WHIP IT' by Ellen Page and direct by Drew Berrymore. Fun to play the skate eh and ended up had a bruise everywhere and please never believe a man who think you are famous.Right!!! i don't know how to express those things..then i watched 'UP IN THE AIR' by George Coloney and Anna Kendrick( a girl as Jessica Weber in Twilight saga..)..Urr this movie just fired me!!! :P then i watched 'ADVENTURELAND' by Jesse Eisenberg and as usual Kristen Stewart(Bella Swan?) Fuck i hate when Kristen making up with Ryan Reynolds in the movie. Lol!!! shame and awkward. Don't make up if you feel strange with your partner. Heh! and i also have my own 'GLEE ALBUM VOL 1 AND 2' Awesome isnt it. I like Glee!!!! I also love the musical and singing things. Its like a passionate! and last but not least is my 'ANGUS, THONG AND the perfect SNOGGING'. Seriously i loveeeee it!!!! especially Sean Bourke as Tom.... Phewww perfect british teenager for me! haha..jokess.. this is a hilarious movie. I want you to watch it with me. Funny and love. Bla..bla..bla also most importantly is friendship!!!

(ANGUS, THONGS and the perfect SNOGGING)

(SEAN BOURKE)


He is sexy man alive! i got 1 sexy british boy! :)
So everything is already update!! I mean this is for all i got. I have tons of story to share like SHYNE WEST. I watched 'A WALK TO REMEMBER' shit i cry!! haha..such a baby, i know. This is good movie for all i know because it based from NICHOLAS SPARK's novel!! So i guess i have to wait another Nicholas Spark's novel that turn to a movie entitled 'THE LAST SONG' and act by MILEY CYRUS. Mmmmphh i can't wait!!! I watch ER also..i like all the doctor, pressure works in the hospital. I just like to watch not i want to do that kind of things. Haha :) What else? i guess thats it.. i want to update my twitter!! See you folks! ^^

--aty22--

Labels: , ,

♥just smile
8:28 PM